OUR LEADERSHIP & TEAM

From our staff team to our Board of Directors and Advisory Council, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Minnesota has a compassionate and dedicated group of individuals on our side who are willing to defend the potential of kids.

Our Staff Team

Mary Bellefeuille
Lead Program Coordinator
320-258-4538


Tasha Bruns-Notsch
Lead Enrollment Coordinator
320-258-4516


Rebecca Fonss
Program Coordinator
320-258-4519

Shannon Harter
Grants & Communications Manager
320-258-4536

Brenda Jacobson
Advancement Director
320-258-4514


Tina Johanning
Community Engagement Manager
320-258-4537

Jackie Scholl Johnson
Executive Director
320-258-4510

Jamie Lodermeier
Program Coordinator
320-258-4532


Ann Matvick
Program Director
320-258-4517


Robyn Rieland
Program Coordinator
320-258-4512


Kayla Meyer
Program Coordinator
320-241-7996


Dee Rodmyre
Program Assistant
320-253-1616


Emily Steinmetz
Sponsorship & Event Manager
320-258-4515


Julie Schmidt
Advancement Associate
320-258-4511

Becky Williams
Executive Assistant
320-253-1616

Board of Directors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Khaldoun Ahmad, Ph.D.
Saint Cloud Technical & Community College

Jenna Binsfeld
Park Industries

Peggy Brown, DEI Officer

Debbie Clausen
Thrivent Financial

Kevin Fitzpatrick
Sentry Bank

Patty Funk, Secretary
Marco, Retired


Courtney Kunkel, Treasurer
Capital One 


Bill Martin-Chaffee


Vince Mohs

 

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel Oppong
City of Saint Cloud - Mayor's Office


Curran Poganski
Rice Real Estate Services


Marie Primus
BerganKDV


Luke Riordan
DAYTA Marketing


Rick Roehl, Vice President
Federated Insurance


Alex Schoephoerster, President
Moss & Barnett

 

 

 

 

 

Christie Schulte
Coborn's

Vicky Welty, Past President
SCR

Advisory Council to the Board of Directors

Barb Anderson
Anderson Trucking (retired)

Mimi Bitzan
DJ Bitzan Jewelers

Mark Coborn
Coborn's Inc (retired)

Joe Francis
Central McGowan

Brad Goskowicz
Microbiologics

Keith Julson
BerganKDV (retired)

Shelly Bauerly Kopel
Granite Equity

Gary Marsden
Marco (retired)

Karla Myres
Community Volunteer

Steve Sauer
Erickson Electric

Kurt Scepaniak
Horizon Roofing

Joyce Schlough
Park Industries

John Schnettler
CentraCare Health System

Rob Schumann
Moss & Barnett

Peter Spaniol
US Bank

Eric Stalboerger
Capital One

Perian Stavrum
Wolters Kluwer

Mark Traut
Traut Companies

Joan Vincent

Bob Walter

Gray Plant Mooty (retired)

Sue Wendt
Coborn's Inc (retired)

Mike Ziemann
Federated Insurance (retired)